Don't Miss the Valedictory Function of 14th CIFF at Casino on 12th Jan 2017, 06.30 p.m. onwards Chief Guest : Dir. S. P. Muthuraman

14th CIFF Schedule

Palazzo Screen 7

Time →
Date ↓

10.00 a.m.

12.00 Noon

2.30 p.m.

4.40 p.m.

7.00 p.m

5th January 2017
Thursday
Drought & Lie |Khoshksali Va Dorough
Dir.: Pedram Alizadeh
Iran |2016 |106′- WC
Destiny |Destiny
Dir.: Zhang Wei
China |2016 |97′- WC
Fado |Fado
Dir.: Jonas Rothlaender
Germany |2016 |100′- WC
No Screening No Screening
6th January 2017
Friday
After The Storm |
Umi Yori Mo Mada Fukaku
Dir.: Hirokazu Koreeda
Japan |2016 |117′- WC
Tamara |Tamara
Dir.: Elia Schneider
Venezuela |2016 |90′- WC
The Seal Of The Sun |Taiyô No Futa
Dir.: Futoshi Sato
Japan |2016 |130′- WC
Zazy |Zazy
Dir.: Matthias X. Oberg
Germany |2016 |99′- WC
Ma’ Rosa |Mama Rosa
Dir.: Brillante Ma Mendoza
Philippines |2016 |110′- WC
7th January 2017
Saturday
Fast Convoy |Le Convoi
Dir.: Frédéric Schoendoerffer
France |2016 |102′- WC
Apprentice |Tu Xing
Dir.: Boo Junfeng
Singapore |2016 |115′- WC
The Student|
(M)uchenik| Dir.: Kirill Serebrennikov
Russia|2016|118′- WC
Hedi |Inhebek Hedi
Dir.: Mohamed Ben Attia
Tunisia |2016 |88′
Son Of Saul |Saul Fia
Dir.: László Nemes
Hungary |2015 |107′- WC
8th January 2017
Sunday
21 Nights With Pattie |21 Nuits Avec Pattie
Dir.: Arnaud Larrieu, Jean-Marie Larrieu
France |2015 |115′ -TTF
Nakom |Nakom
Dir.: T.W. Pittman & Kelly Daniela Norris
Ghana |2016 |90′- WC
Suntan |Suntan
Dir.: Argyris Papadimitropoulos
Greece |2016 |104′- WC
Bang Gang (A Modern Love Story)
|Bang Gang (Une Histoire D’amour Moderne)
Dir.: Eva Husson
France |2015 |98′- WC
Graduation |Bacalaureat
Dir.: Cristian Mungiu
Romania |2016 |128′- WC
9th January 2017
Monday
The Choice |La Scelta
Dir.: Michele Placido
Italy |2015 |86′- WC
The Unknown Girl |La Fille Inconnue
Dir.: Jean-Pierre Dardenne
Belgium |2016 |113′- WC
Things To Come | Mia Hansen-Løve
Dir.: Mia Hansen-Løve
France |2016 |102′- WC
Afterimage |Powidoki
Dir.: Andrzej Wajda
Poland |2016 |98′- WC
The Salesman |Forushande
Dir.: Asghar Farhadi
Iran |2016 |125′- WC
10th January 2017
Tuesday
Love And Other Catastrophes |Kaerlighed Og Andre Katastrofer
Dir.: Sofie Stougaard
Denmark |2016 |100′- WC
In The Shadow Of Women
|L’ombre Des Femmes
Dir.: Philippe Garrel
France |2015 |107′-TTF
Snap |Sa-Nap
Dir.: Kongdej Jaturanrasamee
Thailand |2015 |97′ – AFAA
Family Lies |Perekonnavaled
Dir.: Valentin Kuik, Manfred Vainokivi
Estonia |2016 |85′- WC
Exil |Exil
Dir.: Rithy Panh
France |2016 |78′- WC
11th January 2017
Wednesday
A Dragon Arrives
| Ejdeha Vared Mishavad!
Dir.: Mani Haghighi
Iran |2016 |108′ – CFI
Glory |Slava
Dir.: Kristina Grozeva ,
Bulgaria |2016 |101′- WC
Fire At Sea |Fuocoammare
Dir.: Gianfranco Rosi
Italy |2016 |108′- WC
Revelations |Revelations
Dir.: Vijay Jayapal
India |2016 |118′|IP IP
Sand Storm |Sufat Chol
Dir.: Elite Zexer
Israel |2016 |87′- WC
12th January 2017
Thursday
Proof Of Innocence
| Teukbyeolsusa: Sahyeongsuui Pyeonji
Dir.: Kwon Jong-kwan- WC
Korea |2016 |120′
Caprice |Caprices
Dir.: Emmanuel Mouret
France |2015 |100′ –TTF
Loop |Hurok
Dir.: Isti Madarász
Hungary |2016 |95′- WC
The Choice |La Scelta Dir.: Michele Placido
Italy |2015 |86′- WC
No Screening

 

RUSSIAN CULTURAL CENTRE

Time →
Date ↓

9.30 a.m.

11.30 a.m.

2.00 p.m.

4.00 pm

6.30 pm

5th January 2017
Thursday
Dikchow Banat Palaax
Dir.: Sanjib Sabhapandit
Assamese | 2016 | 112’|IP
Victoria |Viktorija
Dir.: Torun Lian
Norway |2013 |106′- WC
Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
Dir.: Mahesh Manjrekar
Marathi | 2015 | 165’|IP
The show will start at 5.00pm
Utopia
|Utopia
Dir.: Hassan Nazer
Afghanistan |2015 |90′- WC
No Screening
6th January 2017
Friday

No Screening

No Screening

Harikatha Prasanga
Dir.: Ananya Kasaravalli
Kannada | 2016 |106’ |IP
Joker
Dir.: Raju Murugan
Tamil | 2016 |126’ – TFFC
Devi
Dir.: Vijay
Tamil | 2016 | 125’– TFFC
7th January 2017
Saturday
Sahaj Paather Gappo | Colours of Innocence
Dir.: Manas Mukul Pal
Bengali | 2016 | 86’|IP
 

M.G.R. Government Film and Television Institute Students Film

Kaadu Pookkunna Neram
Dir.: Dr.Biju
Malayalam | 2016 | 106’|IP
Nanum Roudydhaan
Dir.: Vignesh Shivan
Tamil | 2016 | 140’– TFFC
Iraivi
Dir.: Karthik Subbaraj
Tamil | 2016 | 160’ – TFFC
8th January 2017
Sunday
Between Valleys |Entre Vales
Dir.: Philippe Barcinski
Brazil |2012 |80′ – CFB
Ishti
Dir.: G. Prabha
Sanskrit | 2016 | 108’|IP
Postmaster
Dir.: Srijon Bardhan
Bengali | 2016 | 150’|IP
The show will start at 04.30 p.m.
Rubaai

Dir.: M. Anbazhagan
Tamil | 2016 | 119’ – TFFC
The show will start at 07.00 p.m.
Dharmadurai

Dir.: Seenu Ramasamy
Tamil | 2016 | 147′ – TFFC
9th January 2017
Monday
They Will Return |Eles Voltam
Dir.: Marcelo Lordello
Brazil |2012 |100′- CFB
Pinky Beauty Parlour
Dir.: Akshay Singh
Hindi | 2016 | 127’|IP
UTurn
Dir.: Pawan Kumar
Kannada | 2016 | 121’|IP
Uriyadi
Dir.: Viyay Kumar B
Tamil | 2016 | 87’ – TFFC
24
Dir.: Vikram K Kumar
Tamil | 2016 | 164′ – TFFC
10th January 2017
Tuesday
Blind Spot |Doudege Wenkel
Dir.: Christophe Wagner
Luxembourg |2012 |96′ – CFL
BOFTA Students Film Between Valleys |Entre Vales Dir.: Philippe Barcinski
Brazil |2012 |80′ – CFB
Pasanga 2
Dir.: Pandiraj
Tamil | 2015 | 127′ – TFFC
Amma Kannaku
Dir.: Ashwin Iyer Tiwari
Tamil | 2016 | 109’ – TFFC
11th January 2017
Wednesday
K Sera Sera
Dir.: Rajeev Shinde
Konkani | 2016 | 135’|IP
Yazhpanam Thedchanamoorthy—
Music Beyond Boundaries
Dir.: Amshan Kumar
2015 |Tamil | 35’– SSA Far Afternoon-A Painted saga
Dir.: Sruti Harihara Subramanian
2015 | English, Hindi | 71′– SS
Nila
Dir.: Selvamani Selvaraj
India|2015|96′- IP
Sila Samayangalil
Dir.: Priyadarshan
Tamil | 2016 | 102’ – TFFC
Karma
Dir.: R.Aravind
Tamil | 2016 | 72’ – TFFC
12th January 2017
Thursday
Charlotte: A Royal At War
| Leif Letzebuerg
Dir.: Ray Tostevin Luxembourg |2008 |98′– CFL
Metro
Dir.: Ananda Krishnan
2016 | Tamil | 119’
Special Screening
Innocent Sorcerers |Niewinni Czarodzieje
Dir.: Andrzej Wajda
Poland |1960 |87′ – MSCMPC
The Student| (M)uchenik|
Dir.: Kirill Serebrennikov
Russia|2016|118′-WC
No Screening

 

RKV Film and Television Institute Auditorium

Time →
Date ↓

10.00 a.m.

12.00 Noon

2.30 p.m.

4.30 p.m.

7.15 p.m.

5th January 2017
Thursday
More Than I Can Recognize |Mais Do Que Eu Possa Me Reconhecer
Dir.: Allan Ribeiro
Brazil |2015 |82′- CFB
Kon Tiki |Кон-Тики
Dir.: Joachim Rønning & Espen Sandberg
Norway |2012 |120′-WC
Post Tenebras Lux |Felhők Felett
Dir.: Carlos Reygadas
USA |2012 |120′-WC
No Screening No screening
6th January 2017
Friday
Bittersweet |Bittersub
Dir.: Krishna Ashu Bhati
Germany |2016 |95′
Between Valleys |Entre Vales
Dir.: Philippe Barcinski
Brazil |2012 |80′ – CFB
Born In 1987 |Born In 1987
Dir.: Majid Tavakkoli
Iran |2016 |80′ – CFI
Cloudy Sunday |Ouzeri Tsitsanis
Dir.: Manoussos Manoussakis
Greece |2015 |116′-WC
Pioneer |Pionér
Dir.: Erik Skjoldbjærg
Norway |2013 |106′-WC
7th January 2017
Saturday
Fragments Of Love |Fragmentos De Amor
Dir.: Fernando Vallejo
Puerto Rico |2016 |100′
Lonely |Tanha
Dir.: Bahareh Sadeghi-Jam
Iran |2016 |96′- CFI
All of a sudden |Auf Einmal
Dir.:Asli Özge
Germany, Netherlands, France|2016| 112′ – NTG
Victoria |Viktorija
Dir.: Torun Lian
Norway |2013 |106′-WC
The Illumination |Iluminacja
Dir.: Krzysztof Zanussi
Poland |1973 |91′ – MSCMPC
8th January 2017
Sunday
A History Of Eternity |A Historia Da Eternidade
Dir.: Camilo Cavalcante
Brazil |2014 |121′- CFB
Irudhi Suttru
Dir: Sudha K Prasad
2015 | Tamil | 150’-SS
The show will start at 2.40 p.m.
The Teacher |Ucitelka
Dir.: Jan Hrebejk
Slovakia |2016 |102′-WC
Blind Spot |Doudege Wenkel
Dir.: Christophe Wagner
Luxembourg |2012 |96′ – CFL
 

No Screening

9th January 2017
Monday
Emilie |Emilie(Short-Animation)
Dir.: Olivier Pesch
Luxembourg |2013 |16′– CFLSchacko Klack | Az Ellopott Béke
Dir.: Frank Hoffmann
Luxembourg |1989 |90′– CFL
Twa-Tiu-Tiann |Twa-Tiu-Tiann
Dir.: Tien-Lun Yeh
Taiwan |2014 |133′
Center of my world | Die Mitte der Welt
Dir.:Jakob M. Erwa
Germany & Austria|2016|115′ – NTG
More Than I Can Recognize |Mais Do Que Eu Possa Me Reconhecer
Dir.: Allan Ribeiro
Brazil |2015 |82′- CFB
Born In 1987 |Born In 1987
Dir.: Majid Tavakkoli
Iran |2016 |80′ – CFI
10th January 2017
Tuesday
The Promised Land |Ziemia Obiecana
Dir.: Andrzej Wajda
Poland |1975 |179′ – MSCMPC
The show will start at 1.30 pm
Francisco Brennand |Francisco Brennand Francisco Brennand
Dir.: Mariana Brennand Fortes
Brazil |2012 |75′- CFB
The show will start at 3.00 pm
Identity |Identity
Dir.: Behrooz Sebt Rasoul
Iran |2016 |75′- CFI
Why Me ? |De Ce Eu? Dir.: Tudor Giurgiu
Romania/Bulgaria/Hungary |2015 |130′-WC
Utopia |Utopia
Dir.: Hassan Nazer
Afghanistan |2015 |90′-WC
11th January 2017
Wednesday
That Demon Within |Mo Jing
Dir.: Dante Lam
Hongkong |2014 |112′ – AFAA
A Heavy Heart| Herbert|
Dir.:Thomas Stuber
Germany|2016|109′ – NTG
Cloudy Sunday |Ouzeri Tsitsanis
Dir.: Manoussos Manoussakis
Greece |2015 |116′-WC
A Persian Melody |Jameh daran
Dir.: Hamidreza Ghotbi
Iran |2015 |100′- CFI
Pharaoh |Faraon
Dir.: Jerzy Kawalerowicz
Poland |1966 |180′ – MSCMPC
12th January 2017
Thursday
They Will Return |Eles Voltam
Dir.: Marcelo Lordello
Brazil |2012 |100′- CFB
Post Tenebras Lux |Felhők Felett
Dir.: Carlos Reygadas
USA |2012 |120′-WC
The people vs. FrizBauer) |
Der Staat Gegen fritz Bauer Dir.: Lars Kraume
Germany|2015|105′ -WC
Hands of a Mother
Die Hande Meiner Mutter
Dir.:Florian Eichinger
Germany|2016| 106′ – NTG
No Screening

 

Casino

Time →
Date ↓

10.00 a.m.

12.00 Noon

2.30 p.m.

4.40 p.m.

7.00 p.m

5th January 2017
Thursday
Ventoux |Ventoux
Dir.: Nicole van Kilsdonk
Netherlands |2015 |104′-WC
The Plants |Las Plantas
Dir.: Roberto Doveris
Chile |2015 |90′-WC
Clash |Eshtebak
Dir.: Mohamed Diab
Egypt |2016 |110′
No Screening No Screening
6th January 2017
Friday
A Stormy Summer Night | Orage
Dir.: Fabrice Camoin
France |2015 |83′-WC
Parole |Parole
Dir.: Hossein Makham
Iran |2016 |92′- CFI
Its Not The Time Of My Life
|Ernelláék Farkaséknál
Dir.: Szabolcs Hajdu
Hungary |2016 |81′-WC
The Happiest Day In The Life Of Olli Maki
|Hymyileva Mies
Dir.: Juho Kuosmanen
Finland |2016 |90′
Sweet Dreams |Fai Bei Sogni
Dir.: Marco Bellocchio
Italy |2016 |134′-WC
7th January 2017
Saturday
Ayirathil Oruvan
Dir.: B. R. Panthulu
1965 | Tamil | 174′-SS
Through The Wall |Laavor Et Hakir
Dir.: Rama Burshtein
Israel |2016 |110′-WC
The Stop Over |Voir Du Pays
Dir.: Delphine Coulin, Muriel Coulin
France |2016 |102′-WC
Shelley |Shelley
Dir.: Ali Abbasi
Denmark |2016 |92′-WC
8th January 2017
Sunday
Glory |Slava
Dir.: Kristina Grozeva ,
Bulgaria |2016 |101′
The Golden Era |Huang Jin Shi Dai
Dir.: Ann Hui
Hongkong |2014 |178′ – AFAA
The show will Start at 3.15pm

Dogs |Caini
Dir.: Bogdan Mirica
Romania/Qatar |2016 |104′-WC

The show will start at 5.00 pm
Loop |Hurok
Dir.: Isti Madarász
Hungary |2016 |95′-WC
Load |La Carga
Dir.: Alan Jonsson Gavica
Mexico |2016 |94′-WC
9th January 2017
Monday
Suryagandhi
Dir.:
Muktha Srinivasan 1973 | Tamil | 152′-SS
Night Train |Pociag
Dir.: Jerzy Kawalerowicz
Poland |1959 |99′ – MSCMPC
Proof Of Innocence
| Teukbyeolsusa: Sahyeongsuui Pyeonji
Dir.: Kwon Jong-kwan
Japan |2016 |120′-WC
6 Hours: The End |6 Horas
Dir.: Diego Ayala
Chile |2015 |67′-WC
10th January 2017
Tuesday
Our Everyday Life |Nasa Svakodnevna Prica
Dir.: Ines Tanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Germany, Slovenia
|2015 |90′-WC
Dogs |Caini Dir.: Bogdan Mirica
Romania/Qatar |2016 |104′-WC
Death In Sarajevo |Smrt U Sarajevu
Dir.: Danis Tanović
Serbia |2016 |85′-WC
I, Olga Hepanarova |Já, Olga Hepnarová
Dir.: Petr Kazda | Tomás Weinreb
Czech |2016 |105′-WC
The Half |Yakim
Dir.: Çagil Nurhak Aydogdu
Turkey |2016 |98′-WC
11th January 2017
Wednesday
Invisible |Invisible
Dir.: Dimitri Athanitis
Greece |2016 |84′
Son Of Saul |Saul Fia
Dir.: László Nemes
Hungary |2015 |107′-WC
The Dancer |La Danseuse
Dir.: Stéphanie Di Giusto
France |2016 |108′-WC
On The Other Side |S One Strane
Dir.: Zrinko Ogresta
Croatia |2016 |85′-WC
The Salesman |Forushande
Dir.: Asghar Farhadi
Iran |2016 |125′-WC
12th January 2017
Thursday
Lena Love |Lena Love
Dir.: Florian Gaag
Germany |2016 |95′
As I Open My Eyes |A Peine J’ouvre Les Yeux
Dir.: Leyla Bouzid
Tunisia |2015 |102′-WC
Summertime |La Belle Saison
Dir.: Catherine Corsini
France |2015 |100′-TTF
No Screening No Screening

 

Inox 2

Time →
Date ↓

10.15 a.m.

12.15 p.m.

2.30 p.m.

4.30 p.m.

7.15 p.m.

5th January 2017
Thursday
The Dancer |La Danseuse
Dir.: Stéphanie Di Giusto
France |2016 |108′-WC
Flemiish Heaven |Le Ciel Flamand
Dir.: Peter Monsaert
Belgium |2016 |114′-WC
No Screening No Screening No Screening
6th January 2017
Friday
Our Everyday Life |Nasa Svakodnevna Prica
Dir.: Ines Tanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Germany, Slovenia
|2015 |90′-WC
The Violin Player
Dir.: Bauddhayan Mukherji
Hindi | 2016 | 74’|IP
Step Back To Glory |Zhi Qi
Dir.: Po-jui Chang
Taiwan |2013 |125′ -WC
Harmonium |Fuchi Ni Tatsu
Dir.: Kôji Fukada
Japan |2016 |118′-WC
The Cut |The Cut
Dir.: Fatih Akin
Germany|2014|138′-WC
7th January 2017
Saturday
Invisible |Invisible
Dir.: Dimitri Athanitis
Greece |2016 |84′-WC
The Mine |Jättiläinen
Dir.: Aleksi Salmenperä
Finland |2016 |93′-WC
Wandering |Thudongkawat
Dir.: Boonsong NAKPHOO
Thailand |2016 |121′-WC
On The Other Side |S One Strane
Dir.: Zrinko Ogresta
Croatia |2016 |85′-WC
Foreign Body |Corps Etranger
Dir.: Raja Amari
Tunisia/FR |2016 |92′-WC
8th January 2017
Sunday
Coconut Hero |Coconut Hero
Dir.: Florian Cossen
Germany |2015 |101′-WC
Destiny |Destiny
Dir.: Zhang Wei
China |2016 |97′-WC
Dearest | Qin Ai De
Dir.: Peter Chan
Hongkong |2014 |128′ – AFAA
Slack Bay |Ma Loute
Dir.: Bruno Dumont
France / Germany |2016 |122′-WC
Parole |Parole
Dir.: Hossein Makham
Iran |2016 |92′- CFI
9th January 2017
Monday
In Between |Bar Bahr
Dir.:Maysaloun Hamoud
Israel |2016 |96′-WC
Holy Biker |Reza A Lenda
Dir.: Homero Olivetto
Brazil |2016 |87′-WC
Lantouri |Lantouri
Dir.: Reza Dormishian
Iran |2016 |115′- CFI
United States Of Love |
Zjednoczone Stany Milosci
Dir.: Tomasz Wasilewski
Poland |2016 |104′-WC
After The Storm |
Umi Yori Mo Mada Fukaku
Dir.: Hirokazu Koreeda
Japan |2016 |117′-WC
10th January 2017
Tuesday
Out Of Love |Out Of Love
Dir.: Paloma Aguilera Valdebenito
Netherlands |2016 |95′-WC
Son Of Saul |Saul Fia
Dir.: László Nemes
Hungary |2015 |107′-WC
In Bed With Victoria |
In Bed With Victoria
Dir.: Justine Triet
France |2016 |90′-WC
Clash |Eshtebak
Dir.: Mohamed Diab
Egypt |2016 |110′-WC
Goodbye Berlin |Tschick
Dir.: Fatih Akin
Germany |2016 |93′-WC
11th January 2017
Wednesday
Mr. Six |Lao Pao Er
Dir.: Hu Guan
China |2015 |137′ – AFAA
The show will start at 12.45pm
Visaranai
| Interrogation
Dir.: Vetrimaaran
Tamil | 2015 | 118′- SS
The Show will start at 3.00 pm
Not What It Looks Like
|Nacida Para Ganar
Dir.: Vicente Villanueva
Spain |2016 |100′-WC
The show will start at 4.50pm
The Tiger
|Dae-Ho
Dir.: Hoon-jung Park
Korea |2015 |139′-WC
The show will start at 7.30pm
24 Weeks
| 24 Wochen
Dir.: Anne Zohra Berrached
Germany|2016|102′ – NTG
12th January 2017
Thursday
After The Storm
Umi Yori Mo Mada Fukaku
Dir.: Hirokazu Koreeda
Japan |2016 |117′-WC
Family Lies |Perekonnavaled
Dir.: Valentin Kuik, Manfred Vainokivi
Estonia |2016 |85′-WC
The Happiest Day In The Life Of Olli Maki
|Hymyileva Mies
Dir.: Juho Kuosmanen
Finland |2016 |90′-WC
The Night Watchman Jamais De La Vie
Dir.: Pierre Jolivet
France |2015 |95′ -TTF
No Screening

 

Inox 3

Time →
Date ↓

10.00 a.m.

12.00 Noon

2.15 p.m.

4.30 p.m

7.00 p.m.

5th January 2017
Thursday
Ashes & Diamonds |Popiol I Diament
Dir.: Andrzej Wajda
Poland |1958 |103′ – MSCMPC
Dearest | Qin Ai De
Dir.: Peter Chan
Hongkong |2014 |128′ – AFAA
Bajirao Mastani
Dir.: Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Hindi | 2015 | 158′ – AFAA
The Show will start at 5.15 p.m.
The Night Watchman |
Jamais De La Vie
Dir.: Pierre Jolivet
France |2015 |95′ -TTF
No Screening
6th January 2017
Friday
As I Open My Eyes |A Peine J’ouvre Les Yeux
Dir.: Leyla Bouzid
Tunisia |2015 |102′-WC
Amateur Teens |Born Digital
Dir.: Niklaus Hilber
Switzerland |2015 |92′-WC
Nakom |Nakom
Dir.: T.W. Pittman & Kelly Daniela Norris
Ghana |2016 |90′-WC
Love And Other Catastrophes |Kaerlighed Og Andre Katastrofer
Dir.: Sofie Stougaard
Denmark |2016 |100′-WC
Afterimage |Powidoki
Dir.: Andrzej Wajda
Poland |2016 |98′-WC
7th January 2017
Saturday
Kabali
Dir.:Pa. Ranjith
Tamil | 2016 | 152′- SS
 

The Show will start at 12.50 Noon
Lena Love |Lena Love
Dir.: Florian Gaag
Germany |2016 |95′-WC

The Show will start at 2.30 p.m.

Fires On The Plain |Nobi
Dir.: Shin’ya Tsukamoto
Japan |2014 |87′ – AFAA

Mr. Hublot |Mr. Hublot (Short Animation)
Dir.:Alexandre Espigares
Luxembourg |2013 |11′– CFLHot Hot Hot |Hot Hot Hot
Dir.: Beryl Koltz
Luxembourg |2011 |93′– CFL
Presentation
In Between |Bar Bahr
Dir.:Maysaloun Hamoud
Israel |2016 |96′
8th January 2017
Sunday
Zazy |Zazy
Dir.: Matthias X. Oberg
Germany |2016 |99′-WC
Drought & Lie |Khoshksali Va Dorough
Dir.: Pedram Alizadeh
Iran |2016 |106′- CFI
Ventoux |Ventoux
Dir.: Nicole van Kilsdonk
Netherlands |2015 |104′-WC
A Creator with Midas Touch –
Documentary on
Panju Arunachalam
Dir.: G.Dhananjayan
2016 | Tamil | 93’-SS
Presentation
Death In Sarajevo |Smrt U Sarajevu
Dir.: Danis Tanović
Serbia |2016 |85′-WC
9th January 2017
Monday
Fast Convoy |Le Convoi
Dir.: Frédéric Schoendoerffer
France |2016 |102′-WC
Bittersweet |Bittersub
Dir.: Krishna Ashu Bhati
Germany |2016 |95′-WC
Tamara |Tamara
Dir.: Elia Schneider
Venezuela |2016 |90′-WC
A Stormy Summer Night
|Orage
Dir.: Fabrice Camoin
France |2015 |83′-WC
Sand Storm |Sufat Chol
Dir.: Elite Zexer
Israel |2016 |87′-WC
10th January 2017
Tuesday
Inversion |Varoonegi
Dir.: Behnam Behzadi
Iran |2016 |84′-WC
The Road To Mandalay
|Droga do Mandalay
Dir.: Midi Z
Myanmar |2016 |107’http://www.moviebuff.com/bittersweet-WC
Personal Shopper
|Personal Shopper
Dir.: Olivier Assayas
France |2016 |105′-WC
The Last Family |Ostatnia Rodzina
Dir.: Jan P. Matuszynski
Poland |2016 |124′-WC
Graduation |Bacalaureat
Dir.: Cristian Mungiu
Romania |2016 |128′
11th January 2017
Wednesday
Apprentice |Tu Xing
Dir.: Boo Junfeng
Singapore |2016 |115′-WC
Its Not The Time Of My Life
|Ernelláék Farkaséknál
Dir.: Szabolcs Hajdu
Hungary |2016 |81′-WC
The Here After |Efterskalv
Dir.: Magnus von Horn
Poland |2015 |102′-WC
Junction 48 |Кръстопът 48
Dir.: Udi Aloni
Israel |2016 |96′-WC
The Student| (M)uchenik|
Dir.: Kirill Serebrennikov
Russia|2016|118′-WC
12th January 2017
Thursday
Ode To My Father |Gukjesijang
Dir.: Yoon Je-kyoon
S.Korea |2014 |126′ – AFAA
The Seal Of The Sun |Taiyô No Futa
Dir.: Futoshi Sato
Japan |2016 |130′-WC
Fado |Fado
Dir.: Jonas Rothlaender
Germany |2016 |100′-WC
No Screening No Screening

Country Focus Brazil: CFB
Country Focus Luxembourg: CFL
Country Focus Iran: CFI
Today’s Talents from France: TTF
Asian Film Awards Academy: AFAA
New Talents from Germany: NTG
Martin Scorsese presents Masterpieces of Polish Cinema: MSCMPC
Indian Panorama: IP
Tamil Feature Film Competition: TFFC
Special Screening – SS
World Cinema: WC